SOA Optical Amplifier
SOA*C
SOA series optical amplifier products can be 1290nm ~1320nm wavelength range to achieve amplification. It can be easily used in 100G transmission system, the maximum can support 160G/s rate. SOA optical amplifier can be used for booster amplification, pre-amplification and other occasions.
Quantity
SOA Optical Amplifier

SOA series optical amplifier products can be 1290nm ~1320nm wavelength range to achieve amplification. It can be easily used in 100G transmission system, the maximum can support 160G/s rate. SOA optical amplifier can be used for booster amplification, pre-amplification and other occasions.

SOA2C:

signal amplification

optical amplifier              100G transmission system
  • O-band optical signal overall amplification
  • Support O-band, 1290~1320nm band amplification
  •  Covering the wavelength range of 1290 ~ 1320nm
  • Output power up to 10dBm
  • 100G 1310nm signal amplification
  • 100G 1310nm signal amplification
  • Support APC
  • Low noise, high gain
  • One board supports up to 2 channels of signal amplification



SOA1C:
signal amplification


Performance Parameter
ParameterMin.TypMax.Unit
Operating Wavelength12901320nm
Number of Ports1~2
Output Power610dBm
Gain01418dB
Input Power-15-10dBm
Noise Figure6.07.5dB
Gain Flatness1.02dB
Polarization Dependence Gain1.5dB
Return Loss45dB
SizeSOA Module191W)x20(H)x253(D)mm
EnvironmentOperating Temperature-10 ~ 60
Storage Temperature-40 ~ 80
RelativeHumidity5% ~ 95% Non-condensing
Power Consumption≤15WW



100G SOA
optical amplifier





Ordering Information
ModelFunction
SOA1CSingle SOA amplifierSupport one 100G signal amplification.
SOA2CDual SOA amplifierSupport two 100G signal amplification.




DWDM Series Chassis

100G transmission systemsignal amplificationoptical amplifier

100G transmission systemsignal amplificationoptical amplifier



DWDM Series Chassis is the foundation for deploying and managing the multi-service mixed-media solutions.
DWDM Series Chassis Optional
CH04 Chassis: 482.5(W) x 350(D) x 44.5(H) mm1U19-inch chassis1 network management slot3 universal service slots
CH08 Chassis: 482.5(W) x 350(D) x 89(H) mm2U19-inch chassis1 network management slot7 universal service slots
CH20 Chassis: 482.5(W) x 350(D) x 222.5(H) mm5U19-inch chassis1 network management slot19universal service slots
Power Consumption: 1U <120W,  2U<200W,  5U<400W
Support SNMP, Web, CLI multiple network management modes
Support dual power supply redundancy protection, Power supply support AC: 220V / DC: -48V optional




DWDM Series Chassis support multiple service intermixing:
4x100G to 400G Muxponder4x25G to 100G Muxponder100G SOA Optical Amplifier Card
2x100G to 200G Muxponder25G OEOEDFA Card  (Single fiber or dual fiber version)
100G Transponder10G SFP+OEOOLPOpticalLineProtection (Single fiber or dual fiber version)
40G/100G OEODispersion Compensation Module4/8/16/40/48Channel DWDM MUX/DEMUX, or OADM Card