PRODUCTS Products

10G XFP Transceiver

Contact us
  1. Features    

  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

  3. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  4. Duplex LC connector

  5. Power dissipation<2.5W

  6. No Reference Clock required

  7. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  8. Temperature range -5°C to 70°C

  9. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  10. Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5

  11. RoHS Compliant Part


  12. Applications

  13. 10G Ethernet           

  14. 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel




PNData RatePackageConnector
WavelengthDistanceFiber

10G XFP光模块YXP96-8503M

10GXFPLCDuplex850nm300mMM

10G XFP光模块YXP96-3110

10GXFPLCDuplex1310nm10kmSM
YXP96-312010GXFPLCDuplex1310nm20kmSM

10G XFP光模块YXP96-5540

10GXFPLCDuplex1550nm40kmSM
YXP96-558010GXFPLCDuplex1550nm80kmSM

10G XFP光模块YXP96-B7310 & YXP96-B3710

10GXFPLCBi-di1270nm/1330nm10kmSM
YXP96-B7320 & YXP96-B372010GXFPLCBi-di1270nm/1330nm20kmSM
YXP96-B7340 & YXP96-B374010GXFPLCBi-di1270nm/1330nm40kmSM
YXP96-B7360 & YXP96-B376010GXFPLCBi-di1270nm/1330nm80kmSM
YXP96-CXX10(XX=27-61)10GXFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm10kmSM
YXP96-CXX20(XX=27-61)10GXFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm20kmSM
YXP96-CXX40(XX=27-61)10GXFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm40kmSM
YXP96-CXX80(XX=47-61)10GXFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm80kmSM
YXP96-DXX4010GXFPLCDuplexDWDM40kmSM
YXP96-DXX8010GXFPLCDuplexDWDM80kmSM


Pre:NoneNext:None
Other products
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开