PRODUCTS Products

2.5G SFP Transceiver

Contact us
  1. Features

  2. Up to 2.5Gbps Data Links 

  3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

  4. Hot Pluggable with Duplex LC Connector                  

  5. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  6. RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

  7. Operating case temperature:

    Commercial :   -5 to +70°C

    Extended:     -20~+80℃

    Industrial :    -40 to +85°C


  8. Applications

  9. SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16

  10. Fiber Channel 

  11. Switch to Switch interface 

  12. Switched backplane applications 

  13. Router/Server interface 

  14. Other optical transmission systems  




PNData RatePackageConnectorModeWavelengthDistanceFiber

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-312L

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1310nm2kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-3110

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1310nm10kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-3120

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1310nm20kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-3140

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1310nm40kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-5540

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1550nm40kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-5580

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1550nm80kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-B3520 & YSP24-B5320

2.5GSFPLCBi-di1310nm/1550nm20kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-B3540 & YSP24-B5340

2.5GSFPLCBi-di1310nm/1550nm40kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-B4540 & YSP24-B5440

2.5GSFPLCBi-di1490nm/1550nm40kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-B4580 & YSP24-B5480

2.5GSFPLCBi-di1490nm/1550nm80kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-CXX20(XX=27-61)

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm20kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-CXX40(XX=27-61)

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1270nm-1610nm40kmSM

2.5G SFP TransceiverYSP24-CXX80(XX=47-61)

2.5GSFPLCDuplex1470nm-1610nm80kmSM


Other products
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开