QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

25G SFP28 SR Lunched into Mass Production

Date: 2018-05-05
Views: 204

After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 SR (PN: YSP28-8501M). The total capacity of it is around 1000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 3000 pcs per month within a quarter.


YSP28-8501M Features

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate

▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

▪ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply

▪ Power dissipation < 1W

Youthton 25G SFP28 SR已进入小批量投产


Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
ZTE Corp. (0763. HK / 000063.SZ) said it landed half of section 4 of China Mobile's high-end router/switch centralized procurement 2021-2022. As a result, ZTE will supply its ZXR10 M6000-18 S and ...
2021 - 10 - 18
Nokia has taken the wraps off its fifth-generation IP routing silicon. Appropriately called the FP5, the silicon is designed to support 800 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) interfaces as well as improved securi...
2021 - 09 - 26
Nokia says it partnered with Vodafone Turkey to demonstrate a 1-Tbps per channel coherent transmission over the latter’s live fiber network. The demonstration suggests the ability to increase network ...
2021 - 09 - 13
Optoscribe's OptoCplrLT with fiber assembly, coupling to SiPh grating couplers.Optoscribe Ltd., which specializes in 3D glass-based integrated photonics components, says its OptoCplrLT monolithic ...
2021 - 09 - 06
TRUMPF Photonic Components, part of the TRUMPF Group, says it plans to demonstrate its 56-Gbps VCSEL and photodiode functioning as a link supported by a transimpedance amplifier (TIA) and VCSEL driver...
2021 - 09 - 02
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开