QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

25G SFP28 SR Lunched into Mass Production

Date: 2018-05-05
Views: 180

After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 SR (PN: YSP28-8501M). The total capacity of it is around 1000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 3000 pcs per month within a quarter.


YSP28-8501M Features

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate

▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

▪ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply

▪ Power dissipation < 1W

Youthton 25G SFP28 SR已进入小批量投产


Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
On March 8 afternoon, all the sisters in Youthton had a joyous gathering for celebration on Women's Day.As a girl, they may be: mother, wife, daughter, daughter-in-law. In Youthton they hold these pos...
2019 - 03 - 09
After spending the Spring Festival Holiday, Youthton staff came back together to the company on Feb.12, starting work with full confidence for a brighter 2019. Youthton will continue developing and pr...
2019 - 02 - 13
On January 18 afternoon, Youthton held 2018 Summary and Commendation Conference.18 employees gained Management Elite Award, Outstanding Employee Award, Special Contribution Award, Best Newcomer Award,...
2019 - 01 - 19
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 SR (PN: YSP28-8501M). The total capacity of it is around 1000 pcs per month at present and will incr...
2018 - 05 - 05
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched small batch production of 100G QSFP28 LR4 (PN: YQ21H-3110). The total capacity of it is around 200 pcs per month at present and w...
2018 - 05 - 05
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com  
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务