QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

100G QSFP28 LR4 Lunched into Small Batch Production

Date: 2018-12-25
Views: 90

After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched small batch production of 100G QSFP28 LR4 (PN: YQ21H-3110). The total capacity of it is around 200 pcs per month at present and will increase to 500 pcs per month within a quarter.

 

YQ21H-3110 Features

▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

▪ Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor

▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel     

▪ 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter

▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

Low power consumption < 3.5W

▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply

▪ Duplex LC receptacles

▪ Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring function 

100G-technologies



Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
Nokia has taken the wraps off its fifth-generation IP routing silicon. Appropriately called the FP5, the silicon is designed to support 800 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) interfaces as well as improved securi...
2021 - 09 - 26
Nokia says it partnered with Vodafone Turkey to demonstrate a 1-Tbps per channel coherent transmission over the latter’s live fiber network. The demonstration suggests the ability to increase network ...
2021 - 09 - 13
Optoscribe's OptoCplrLT with fiber assembly, coupling to SiPh grating couplers.Optoscribe Ltd., which specializes in 3D glass-based integrated photonics components, says its OptoCplrLT monolithic ...
2021 - 09 - 06
TRUMPF Photonic Components, part of the TRUMPF Group, says it plans to demonstrate its 56-Gbps VCSEL and photodiode functioning as a link supported by a transimpedance amplifier (TIA) and VCSEL driver...
2021 - 09 - 02
The consortium behind the 2Africa submarine network claims it is the largest such project in the world.The 2Africa consortium, which comprises China Mobile International, Facebook, MTN GlobalConnect, ...
2021 - 08 - 23
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开