QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

100G QSFP28 AOC Sample Passed Customers’ Verification Test

Date: 2017-11-24
Views: 113

Youthton 100G QSFP28 AOC (PN: YQ21H-AO85XXM) has passed customers’ verification test and will be launched into small batch production within a month.

 

 

YQ21H-AO85XXM Features

▪ Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional

▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

 ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel

▪ 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array

▪ 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF

▪ RoHS-6 compliant(lead free)

▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply

Low power consumption

100G QSFP28 AOC Sample Passed Customers’ Verification Test

Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
The Ethernet Alliance's High Speed Plugfest series is back up and running after a COVID-induced break.After a COVID-induced hiatus, the Ethernet Alliance has resumed its series of High Speed Netwo...
2022 - 05 - 26
GTT Communications, Inc. says it will upgrade its global Tier 1 IP network with 400G transmission capabilities. The connectivity provider says the enhancement will enable it to deal with double-digit ...
2022 - 05 - 16
Nokia says it has completed a successful 600-Gbps transmission trial with Italy’s TIM. The trial included the transmission of 600 Gbps over a 1008-km link within TIM’s terrestrial fiber backbone netwo...
2022 - 05 - 10
Nokia revealed last week that Microsoft has chosen to deploy elements of Nokia’s data center switch portfolio in its data centers to support Microsoft Azure. The systems will enable Microsoft Azure to...
2022 - 04 - 28
LightCounting expects greater than 20% growth in optical transceiver sales this year, followed by 14% CAGR through 2027.After growing 32% in 2020 and setting a revenue record in 2021, sales of Etherne...
2022 - 04 - 22
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开