QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

100G QSFP28 AOC Sample Passed Customers’ Verification Test

Date: 2017-11-24
Views: 104

Youthton 100G QSFP28 AOC (PN: YQ21H-AO85XXM) has passed customers’ verification test and will be launched into small batch production within a month.

 

 

YQ21H-AO85XXM Features

▪ Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional

▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

 ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel

▪ 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array

▪ 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF

▪ RoHS-6 compliant(lead free)

▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply

Low power consumption

100G QSFP28 AOC Sample Passed Customers’ Verification Test

Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
In the past several months, the Group Corporation continuously invested money into Youthton’s factory construction. Youthton added some automatic equipment, updated the workshops, and improved ma...
2019 - 06 - 29
Qingming Festival (also known as Pure Brightness Festival or Tomb-sweeping Day), which falls on either April 4th or 5th, is one of the Chinese Twenty-four Solar Terms. From this date temperatures begi...
2019 - 04 - 04
On March 8 afternoon, all the sisters in Youthton had a joyous gathering for celebration on Women's Day.As a girl, they may be: mother, wife, daughter, daughter-in-law. In Youthton they hold these pos...
2019 - 03 - 09
After spending the Spring Festival Holiday, Youthton staff came back together to the company on Feb.12, starting work with full confidence for a brighter 2019. Youthton will continue developing and pr...
2019 - 02 - 13
On January 18 afternoon, Youthton held 2018 Summary and Commendation Conference.18 employees gained Management Elite Award, Outstanding Employee Award, Special Contribution Award, Best Newcomer Award,...
2019 - 01 - 19
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开