QSFP Transceiver
NEWS News

40G QSFP+ LR4 Launched into Mass Production

Date: 2017-10-18
Views: 94

After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 40G QSFP+ LR4 (PN: YQS40-3110). The total capacity of it is around 2000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 5000 pcs per month within a quarter.

 

YQS40-3110 Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

Supports 44.6Gbps data rate

Power dissipation < 3.5W

RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter

High sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical Demux

Duplex LC receptacles

Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring function

SR4-VS-LR4



Related Content
  • Hot Spots
  • Latest
  • Media
Ciena  (NYSE: CIEN) and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. say they will collaborate on hardware and software products for 5G network requirements. The joint offerings will combine Samsung’s wireless-...
2021 - 11 - 01
The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) says it will issue an Order on Revocation and Termination that revokes China Telecom Americas Corp.’s authority to provide telecommunications services in th...
2021 - 10 - 28
ZTE Corp. (0763. HK / 000063.SZ) said it landed half of section 4 of China Mobile's high-end router/switch centralized procurement 2021-2022. As a result, ZTE will supply its ZXR10 M6000-18 S and ...
2021 - 10 - 18
Nokia has taken the wraps off its fifth-generation IP routing silicon. Appropriately called the FP5, the silicon is designed to support 800 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) interfaces as well as improved securi...
2021 - 09 - 26
Nokia says it partnered with Vodafone Turkey to demonstrate a 1-Tbps per channel coherent transmission over the latter’s live fiber network. The demonstration suggests the ability to increase network ...
2021 - 09 - 13
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开