NEWS News
2018 - 05 - 05
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched small batch production of 100G QSFP28 LR4 (PN: YQ21H-3110). The total capacity of it is around 200 pcs per month at present and will increase to 500 pcs per month within a quarter. YQ21H-3110 Features:▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules▪ Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel     ▪ 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels▪ Low power c...
2017 - 12 - 12
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 LR (PN: YSP28-3110). The total capacity of it is around 2000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 3000 pcs per month within a quarter.YSP28-3110 Features:▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate▪ Maximum link length of 10km▪ 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel▪ Duplex LC receptacle▪ Single 3.3V power supply▪ Power dissipation ▪ Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface▪ RoHS-6 com...
2017 - 11 - 24
Youthton will attend OFC 2018, The Optical Networking and Communication Conference & Exhibition. We will display our high-speed and some popular transceivers, including 100G QSFP28, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 10G SFP+.....Thanks for your support and attention!
2017 - 11 - 24
Youthton 100G QSFP28 AOC (PN: YQ21H-AO85XXM) has passed customers’ verification test and will be launched into small batch production within a month.  YQ21H-AO85XXM Features:▪ Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel▪ 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array▪ 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF▪ RoHS-6 compliant(lead free)▪ Operation temperature range: 0&...
2017 - 10 - 18
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 40G QSFP+ LR4 (PN: YQS40-3110). The total capacity of it is around 2000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 5000 pcs per month within a quarter. YQS40-3110 Features:▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor▪ Supports 44.6Gbps data rate▪ Power dissipation ▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C▪ 3.3V power supply▪ Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)▪ Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter▪ High sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical Demux▪ Duplex L...
11页次2/3HomePrev123NextLast
新闻资讯
Qingming Festival (also known as Pure Brightness Festival or Tomb-sweeping Day), which falls on either April 4th or 5th, is one of the Chinese Twenty-four Solar Terms. From this date temperatures begin to rise and rainfall increases, indicating that it is the crucial time for plowing and sowing in the spring.Upon the coming of Qingming, the weather in Shenzhen now is getting warm and flowers are in bloom; the sky is clear and bright. On April 4 afternoon, Youthton held a meeting celebrating the Qingming Festival.The General Manager shared one of his perspectives on this festival: we ...
On March 8 afternoon, all the sisters in Youthton had a joyous gathering for celebration on Women's Day.As a girl, they may be: mother, wife, daughter, daughter-in-law. In Youthton they hold these posts: administrator, sales manager, production line worker, accountant, assistant. They work diligently here and create value for themselves, for the company, for their family members, and for the society. They are proud of their contribution and Youthton is proud of them.They work here in the Youthton family and care about each other, help each other, share joy together, rise to the challenges...
After spending the Spring Festival Holiday, Youthton staff came back together to the company on Feb.12, starting work with full confidence for a brighter 2019. Youthton will continue developing and producing high-quality optical transceivers and will strive industriously to become an outstanding contributor in optical communication industry at an earlier moment.
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com  
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务