NEWS News
2019 - 01 - 19
On January 18 afternoon, Youthton held 2018 Summary and Commendation Conference.18 employees gained Management Elite Award, Outstanding Employee Award, Special Contribution Award, Best Newcomer Award, and Best Progress Award. Receiving the awards delightfully, they all felt grateful to the company because they can play their talents to the best in Youthton. They will try to achieve better performance in their work in the future.After the awarding ceremony, the General Manager made a summary of the work in 2018 and arranged the work of 2019.Under the leadership of the General Manager, Youthton ...
2018 - 12 - 25
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched small batch production of 100G QSFP28 LR4 (PN: YQ21H-3110). The total capacity of it is around 200 pcs per month at present and will increase to 500 pcs per month within a quarter. YQ21H-3110 Features:▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules▪ Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel     ▪ 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels▪ Low power c...
2018 - 12 - 12
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 LR (PN: YSP28-3110). The total capacity of it is around 2000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 3000 pcs per month within a quarter.YSP28-3110 Features:▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate▪ Maximum link length of 10km▪ 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel▪ Duplex LC receptacle▪ Single 3.3V power supply▪ Power dissipation ▪ Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface▪ RoHS-6 com...
2018 - 05 - 05
After enough prior use by most of our customers, Youthton has launched mass production of 25G SFP28 SR (PN: YSP28-8501M). The total capacity of it is around 1000 pcs per month at present and will increase to 3000 pcs per month within a quarter.YSP28-8501M Features:▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF▪ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)▪ Operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C ▪ 3.3V power supply▪ Power dissipati...
2017 - 11 - 24
Youthton 100G QSFP28 AOC (PN: YQ21H-AO85XXM) has passed customers’ verification test and will be launched into small batch production within a month.  YQ21H-AO85XXM Features:▪ Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor ▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel▪ 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array▪ 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF▪ RoHS-6 compliant(lead free)▪ Operation temperature range: 0&...
11页次2/3HomePrev123NextLast
ABOUT US
Youthton is a professional optical transceiver manufacturer. 
Youthton supplies a broad portfolio of high-quality and
cost effective
  
mainstream transceivers.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:
4F, Jinma Bldg., Jinma Industrial Park, No.4, Shihuan Rd.,
Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
TEL:
 ( 86) 0755-23065383  
EMAIL:
sales@youthton.com
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市盈鑫通光电有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
返回顶部
X
5

电话号码管理

2

QQ设置

1

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

6

二维码管理

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开